Mon - Fri: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Sat - Sun: Closed

Via Panfilo Castaldi 4

56020 - Pisa, Italia

This site is owned by CMed Aesthetics S.r.l. Via Panfilo Castaldi 4, Pisa, P.IVA 02266980503, REA PI-194128

Privacy policy adopted by this website


The Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the legislation indicated, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of confidentiality and rights.
At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce in full on the side of this page: art. 4.
Acceptance of the provision and acceptance of the processing of data on this site is not mandatory however for the use of some services it is subject to acceptance of the treatment. Users who spontaneously register for the site's newsletter service are subject to acceptance of the processing of personal data.
The user is responsible for the data he enters, certainly including those identifying his person. Providing false data is an offense pursued by law.
The owner and manager of data processing is for the exercise of the rights referred to in art.13 of the Law of 31 December 1996 n.675 and in the art.7 of the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n.196, you can contact the responsible for the site.
We inform you that the figure of the Guarantor is established by law, a collegial body responsible for the protection of subjects as regards the processing of personal data.
art.4) Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to be informed:
a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of means compared to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.


DISCLOSURE EX ART. 13 ON THE COOKIES PRIVACY CODE
This website displays on every page, in a prominent and prominent position, a banner that warns readers of the policy adopted on cookies and warns that by deciding to "surf" the site spontaneously, even just by scrolling any of its pages, the reader declares to have read and fully accept without reservation the following cookie policy (brief information).
Extended information:
In compliance with the "privacy" information (Art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data - Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 -), we communicate the following on the methods of cookies used for browsing the website
If there are any doubts about the use of cookies and their definition, you are invited to consult the provision issued by the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data on May 8, 2014.
Within this provision, it is underlined that prior consent is not required for "technical cookies", but complete and exhaustive information on how to use and disable them is also essential.
Initially it is emphasized that the cookie is a small strip of numbers and letters that the user enters with prior consent on the computers, both by helping to distinguish it from all other users, and by providing him with our assistance in browsing the web and finally to optimize the site itself.


WHAT COOKIES ARE
A cookie is a small file, stored on the computer by websites during navigation, useful for saving preferences and improving the performance of websites and also often used to profile the interests of the site reader and target advertising to be displayed as best as possible. .
Technically a cookie is a text file sent by the website server to the navigator's computer and stored in his browser (firefox, opera, explorer, chrome etc) which saves a series of information such as for example a shopping cart in an ecommerce or of navigation data for traffic analysis services.
see on wikipedia: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie


WHICH COOKIES WE USE
This website uses only the Google Analytics cookie; provided by Google Inc. as an analysis service, it emits a cookie in order to understand how the customer uses the site, and then stores it on its servers. Google does not combine the customer's IP address with other information in its possession.
If you decide to browse this website, you accept the processing of your data by Google, in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. Google Analytics uses "cookies" that are saved on the user's computer to study how customers navigate the site. The related information issued by the cookie and then recorded on the Google server is managed in full respect of Google's privacy. Please refer to the privacy policy of Google Analytics on the website www.google.it for further information.
To deactivate, go to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
ATTENTION: We have anonymized your IP so that this cookie remains a cookie to be considered technical.
You can also check your behavioral advertising preferences online from this site: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte
The user can at any time disable the use of cookies on his device by changing the settings on his browser. By eliminating the display of technical cookies, you will no longer have some useful functions for navigation. The deactivation methods depend on the browser used and are listed in the help menu of the same.
To understand how to modify or block all types of cookies together with the main internet browsers you can consult the site, www.aboutcookies.org where you can learn in-depth information regarding other types of browser. For the browser of your mobile phone, on the other hand, it is advisable to refer to the relative instruction booklet.


DELETE COOKIES FROM THE MOST COMMON BROWSERS
Internet Explorer (vers. 11)
Click on Tools | Internet options.
In "Browsing history" click on Delete.
Select:
Temporary Internet files and website files
Cookies and website data
Click Delete.
Click on OK.
Restart your browser.
Chrome (vers. 40)
Click on the Chrome personalization icon (The three horizontal lines) select History.
- The "History" window is displayed.
Click on Clear browsing data.
- The "Clear browsing data" window appears.
In the "Delete the following items from" drop-down menu, select all.
Select:
Cookies and other site data and plug-ins
Images and cached files
Click on Clear browsing data.
Restart the browser.
Firefox (vers. 35)
Click on Tools (The three horizontal lines) select History.
Click on Clear Recent History.
- The "Clear all history" window appears.
In the "Time range to clear" drop-down menu, select all.
Click on the down arrow Graphic of Firefox down arrow next to "Details".
Select:
Cookie
Cache
Accesses made
Click on Cancel now.
Restart your browser.
Safari (vers. 8)
Click on the settings icon .. the gear style wheel | select the option to clear the history and website data.
In the clear menu, select the desired time interval.
Click on the option to clear the history.
Restart the browser.
 
ACTIVATE OR DEACTIVATE THE USE OF COOKIES FOR THE MOST COMMON BROWSERS:
Chrome
Click on the settings icon on the browser toolbar: Parameters; Click on display the Advanced Parameters.
In the "Privacy" section click on Content Parameters.
In the "Cookies" section you can change the following parameters: Delete cookies, Block cookies by default, Authorize cookies by default, Define the exceptions for cookies from some websites or domains.
Firefox
Click on Tools and then on Options. Privacy Tab: in the History Settings section select "use custom settings".
Select the box "accept cookies" to accept or reject all the cookies listed on the related websites and then click on "exceptions" to exclude individual websites from acceptance or refusal, relating to the installation of cookies on your device.
Internet explorer
Menu: Tools / Internet Options
Tab "Privacy", then "Sites": enter the complete address (URL) of the website whose privacy parameters you want to change in the Website Address:
if you wish to allow the registration of cookies on your device from the website in question, click on Authorize;
if you wish to prevent the registration of cookies on your device from the website in question, click on Block.
Safari
Preferences: Privacy tab and Configure Cookies
Opera
Preferences> Advanced> Cookies
Cookie preferences allow you to control the way in which Opera manages cookies. The default setting includes the acceptance of all cookies.
In any case, it is emphasized that, by continuing to browse, consent is given to the use of cookies


THIRD PARTY SITES LINKED TO THIS SITE (LINKED)
The third-party sites that can be accessed through this website are not included in the aforementioned legislation and the owner of this site rejects any responsibility regarding them. The categories of cookies used and the methods of processing personal data by these companies are regulated in accordance with the regulations made by these companies.


HOLDER OF DATA PROCESSING
The owner of the data is the same owner of the site
Based on Article 7 of the Privacy Code, to exercise your rights, contact the owner of the site